Calendar

October

  
Tue 10.23
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Werq The World

Voss Events Presents...

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Werq The World

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Wed 10.24
Jeremy Zucker

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall: anything anywhere tour

Jeremy Zucker

JOAN

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Oh Pep!

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Oh Pep!

10:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.25
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

Goldenvoice Presents...

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

Cigarettes After Sex

8:00 pm

All Ages

SMART FUNNY & BLACK

The Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival

SMART FUNNY & BLACK

Featuring Amanda Seales & more!

9:30 pm

Sold Out

Fri 10.26
Twiddle

All Good Presents...

Twiddle

Bumpin' Uglies

8:00 pm

SMART FUNNY & BLACK

The Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival

SMART FUNNY & BLACK

Featuring Amanda Seales, Jemele Hill, & Reese Waters

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Sat 10.27
GETTING CURIOUS WITH JONATHAN VAN NESS LIVE

The Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival

GETTING CURIOUS WITH JONATHAN VAN NESS LIVE

with a very special guest TBA!

12:30 pm

Sold Out

GETTING CURIOUS WITH JONATHAN VAN NESS LIVE

The Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival

GETTING CURIOUS WITH JONATHAN VAN NESS LIVE

with a very special guest TBA!

4:30 pm

Sold Out

Moon Taxi

All Good Presents...

Moon Taxi

Moon Hooch

6:00 pm

Moon Taxi - Two Night Pass

All Good Presents...

Moon Taxi - Two Night Pass

Moon Hooch

6:00 pm

Rubblebucket

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Rubblebucket

Diet Cig

Star Rover

7:00 pm

All Ages

CAMERON ESPOSITO, RHEA BUTCHER, & FRIENDS

The Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival

CAMERON ESPOSITO, RHEA BUTCHER, & FRIENDS

featuring Naomi Ekgeperin and more TBA

8:30 pm

Twiddle

All Good Presents...

Twiddle

10:30 pm

Sun 10.28
Jonathan Van Ness & Friends

The Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival

Jonathan Van Ness & Friends

2:30 pm

Sold Out

TIG NOTARO

The Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival Closing Night

TIG NOTARO

Featuring Tig Notaro & more TBA!

6:30 pm

Sold Out

Moon Taxi

All Good Presents...

Moon Taxi

Moon Hooch

7:00 pm

Mon 10.29
Rupi Kaur

Rupi Kaur

6:30 pm

Sold Out

Jain

Jain

Drama

7:00 pm

Gus Dapperton

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Gus Dapperton

Beshken

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10.30
Rupi Kaur

First Night Sold Out! Second Night Added!

Rupi Kaur

6:30 pm

Sold Out

Wed 10.31
Chase Atlantic

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Chase Atlantic

Cherry Pools

R I L E Y

7:00 pm

All Ages

LeVar Burton Reads Live!

NEW MEDIA TOURING WELCOMES

LeVar Burton Reads Live!

7:00 pm

   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Ezra Furman

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Ezra Furman

Omni

7:00 pm

Wu-Tang Clan

Feed The Scene Presents...

Wu-Tang Clan

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11.2
Elle King

Shake the Spirit Tour

Elle King

Cordovas

6:30 pm

Sunidhi Chauhan and Badshah Live

Manish Sood Presents...

Sunidhi Chauhan and Badshah Live

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.3
Ekali

U Street Music Hall Presents...

Ekali

1788-L

Jaron

6:00 pm

Edie Brickell & New Bohemians

An Evening with

Edie Brickell & New Bohemians

6:30 pm

The Twilight Sad

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

The Twilight Sad

7:00 pm

All Ages

Lettuce with special guests Waka Flocka Flame and Marcus King

All Good Presents...

Lettuce with special guests Waka Flocka Flame and Marcus King

Turkuaz

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fleetmac Wood: Rhiannon's Revenge...a Halloween Disco

U Street Music Hall Presents...

Fleetmac Wood: Rhiannon's Revenge...a Halloween Disco

10:00 pm

Sun 11.4
The Lemon Twigs

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

The Lemon Twigs

Jungle Green

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.5
Brandon Wardell Live

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Brandon Wardell Live

Chase Bernstein

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11.6
St. Lucia

First Night Sold Out! Second Night Added!

St. Lucia

SHAED

The Colonies

7:00 pm

Yeah, But Still Podcast with Brandon Wardell and Jack Wagner

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Yeah, But Still Podcast with Brandon Wardell and Jack Wagner

7:00 pm

All Ages

LIL DICKY - LIFE LESSONS WITH LIL DICKY

AEG Presents...

LIL DICKY - LIFE LESSONS WITH LIL DICKY

Mustard

Oliver Tree

8:00 pm

All Ages

Cancelled

Wed 11.7
Billie Eilish

1 BY 1 TOUR

Billie Eilish

5:30 pm

Parking Available

Tenacious D

Tenacious D

Wynchester

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11.8
MAX

U Street Music Hall Presents...

MAX

Bryce Vine

EZI

6:00 pm

Midland

Midland

Desure

10:00 pm

Fri 11.9
An Evening with The Tallest Man on Earth

When The Bird Sees The Solid Ground Tour

An Evening with The Tallest Man on Earth

6:30 pm

Sold Out

Justin Courtney Pierre

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Justin Courtney Pierre

Pronoun

7:00 pm

All Ages

Lake Street Dive

All Good Presents...

Lake Street Dive

Jalen N'Gonda

8:00 pm

All Ages

Chris Robinson Brotherhood

An Evening with

Chris Robinson Brotherhood

8:00 pm

Sat 11.10
Brett Dennen

Brett Dennen

Erin Rae

6:00 pm

Kamasi Washington

HEAVEN AND EARTH TOUR

Kamasi Washington

Butcher Brown

6:30 pm

Pale Waves

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Pale Waves

Miya Folick

The Candescents

7:00 pm

All Ages

Papadosio

All Good Presents...

Papadosio

LITZ

10:30 pm

Sun 11.11
Kiiara

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Kiiara

ABIR

7:00 pm

All Ages

6LACK

From East Atlanta with Love Tour

6LACK

Summer Walker

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.12
Low

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Low

IN/VIA

7:00 pm

All Ages

Toro Y Moi

Toro Y Moi

Dizzy Fae

7:00 pm

Tue 11.13
Darkest Hour

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Darkest Hour

Damnation A.D.

Cemetery Piss

Walk The Plank

No Man

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11.14
Ólafur Arnalds

Ólafur Arnalds

6:30 pm

Louis The Child

U Street Music Hall Presents... Dear Sense Tour

Louis The Child

NoMBe

R.LUM.R

7:00 pm

Parking Available

Thu 11.15
Louis The Child

U Street Music Hall Presents... Dear Sense Tour

Louis The Child

NoMBe

R.LUM.R

7:00 pm

Parking Available

Derez De'Shon (CANCELLED)

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Derez De'Shon (CANCELLED)

7:00 pm

All Ages

Cancelled

Fri 11.16
The Dollop

The Dollop

6:00 pm

Tobe Nwigwe

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Tobe Nwigwe

7:00 pm

Young The Giant

Young The Giant

LIGHTS

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mitski

Be The Cowboy Tour

Mitski

Overcoats

10:00 pm

Parking Available

Sat 11.17
Jim James

Solo Tour

Jim James

Alynda Segarra from Hurray for the Riff Raff

6:00 pm

Sold Out

Mac Ayres

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Mac Ayres

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Steve Martin and Martin Short

An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life

Steve Martin and Martin Short

featuring The Steep Canyon Rangers and Jeff Babko

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mitski

Be The Cowboy Tour

Mitski

Overcoats

8:00 pm

Parking Available

Sun 11.18
Mon 11.19
Tue 11.20
Wed 11.21
IDK

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

IDK

7:00 pm

TASH SULTANA - FLOW STATE WORLD TOUR

WRNR Presents...

TASH SULTANA - FLOW STATE WORLD TOUR

Ocean Alley

8:00 pm

Thu 11.22
Fri 11.23
Sat 11.24
Yung Pinch

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Yung Pinch

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.25
Mon 11.26
Tue 11.27
Freddie Gibbs

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Freddie Gibbs

G Perico

7:00 pm

Wed 11.28
Tall Heights

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Tall Heights

Frances Cone

Old Sea Brigade

7:00 pm

All Ages

Colter Wall

Colter Wall

7:00 pm

Thu 11.29
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds

All Good Presents...

Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds

The Rad Trads

7:00 pm

Fri 11.30
 

December

      
Sat 12.1
Esperanza Spalding

12 Little Spells

Esperanza Spalding

6:30 pm

WHY? Plays Alopecia

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

WHY? Plays Alopecia

Lala Lala

7:00 pm

All Ages

Dark Star Orchestra

All Good Presents...

Dark Star Orchestra

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 12.2
Adam Conover

AEG Presents...

Adam Conover

MIND PARASITES LIVE

6:30 pm

Flint Eastwood

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Flint Eastwood

Tunde Olaniran

7:00 pm

All Ages

Pentatonix

The Christmas Is Here! Tour

Pentatonix

7:00 pm

All Ages

Minzy

Minzy

7:00 pm

Mon 12.3
Pentatonix

The Christmas Is Here! Tour

Pentatonix

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 12.4
Polo & Pan

North American Tour

Polo & Pan

7:00 pm

Wed 12.5
Kodaline

Politics of Living Tour

Kodaline

Ocean Park Standoff

7:00 pm

Thu 12.6
Jewel

Handmade Holiday Tour

Jewel

Atz

Atz Lee

Nikos Kilcher

6:30 pm

Marcus King Band

All Good Presents...

Marcus King Band

Ida Mae

7:00 pm

Fri 12.7
Amber Liu

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Amber Liu

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sat 12.8
Neal Brennan

Here We Go Tour

Neal Brennan

6:00 pm

The Holiday Show

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington Presents...

The Holiday Show

7:00 pm

Sun 12.9
Mon 12.10
Tue 12.11
Eyedress

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Eyedress

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 12.12
Ingrid Michaelson Trio

Songs for the Season

Ingrid Michaelson Trio

6:30 pm

Thu 12.13
Thievery Corporation

Thievery Corporation

The Suffers

7:00 pm

Sold Out

Fri 12.14
Mumford & Sons

Mumford & Sons

Maggie Rogers

6:00 pm

Lindsey Stirling

The Wanderland Tour

Lindsey Stirling

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thievery Corporation

First Night Sold Out! Second Night Added!

Thievery Corporation

The Suffers

8:00 pm

Sat 12.15
The Holiday Show

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington Presents...

The Holiday Show

2:00 pm

The Holiday Show

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington Presents...

The Holiday Show

7:00 pm

O.A.R.

O.A.R.

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12.16
The Holiday Show

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington Presents...

The Holiday Show

2:00 pm

Cat Power

Wanderer Tour 2018

Cat Power

7:00 pm

Mon 12.17
Tue 12.18
Wed 12.19
Thu 12.20
Fri 12.21
Snail Mail

Snail Mail

Empath

8:00 pm

Sat 12.22
Big Something & Too Many Zooz

All Good Presents...

Big Something & Too Many Zooz

Electric Love Machine

7:00 pm

Sun 12.23
The Slackers

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

The Slackers

War On Women

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 12.24
Tue 12.25
Wed 12.26
Thu 12.27
Fri 12.28
Sat 12.29
Sun 12.30
Mon 12.31
     

January

  
Tue 1.1
Wed 1.2
Thu 1.3
Ozomatli

All Good Presents...

Ozomatli

7:00 pm

Fri 1.4
Sat 1.5
Sun 1.6
Mon 1.7
Tue 1.8
Noname

Room 25

Noname

Elton

7:00 pm

Wed 1.9
Noname

Room 25

Noname

Elton

7:00 pm

Parking Available

Thu 1.10
Fri 1.11
The Revivalists

All Good Presents...

The Revivalists

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 1.12
Sun 1.13
Mon 1.14
Tue 1.15
MØ

FOREVER NEVERLAND

ABRA

7:00 pm

On Sale
Thu 10/25
10:00 am

Wed 1.16
Thu 1.17
The Wood Brothers

All Good Presents...

The Wood Brothers

Priscilla Renea

7:00 pm

Fri 1.18
The Wood Brothers

All Good Presents...

The Wood Brothers

Priscilla Renea

7:00 pm

Sat 1.19
Sun 1.20
Panic! At The Disco

Panic! At The Disco

Two Feet

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 1.21
Tue 1.22
Wed 1.23
Thu 1.24
Fri 1.25
Sat 1.26
Neko Case

Neko Case

6:30 pm

Sun 1.27
Mon 1.28
Tue 1.29
Wed 1.30
Thu 1.31
Poppy (NEW DATE)

Am I A Girl? Tour

Poppy (NEW DATE)

6:00 pm

  

February

     
Fri 2.1
Greensky Bluegrass

All Good Presents...

Greensky Bluegrass

Billy Strings

7:30 pm

Sat 2.2
Greensky Bluegrass

All Good Presents...

Greensky Bluegrass

Billy Strings

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 2.3
Mon 2.4
Tue 2.5
Wed 2.6
Thu 2.7
Fri 2.8
Sat 2.9
Joe Jackson - Four Decade Tour

Joe Jackson - Four Decade Tour

6:30 pm

Old Dominion

Make It Sweet Tour

Old Dominion

Jordan Davis

Morgan Evans

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 2.10
Mon 2.11
Tue 2.12
Wed 2.13
Thu 2.14
Fri 2.15
Interpol

Interpol

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 2.16
Sun 2.17
Mon 2.18
Tue 2.19
LP

HEART TO MOUTH TOUR 2019

LP

6:30 pm

On Sale
Fri 10/26
10:00 am

Wed 2.20
Thu 2.21
Fri 2.22
Sat 2.23
Sun 2.24
Mon 2.25
Tue 2.26
Wed 2.27
Thu 2.28
  

March

     
Fri 3.1
Sat 3.2
Sun 3.3
Mon 3.4
Tue 3.5
Wed 3.6
Thu 3.7
Fri 3.8
James Bay

Electric Light Tour

James Bay

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 3.9
Alice Smith

Alice Smith

6:30 pm

Sun 3.10
Mon 3.11
Tue 3.12
Wed 3.13
Thu 3.14
BERT KREISCHER - BODY SHOTS TOUR

AEG PRESENTS...

BERT KREISCHER - BODY SHOTS TOUR

7:00 pm

BERT KREISCHER - BODY SHOTS TOUR

AEG PRESENTS...

BERT KREISCHER - BODY SHOTS TOUR

9:30 pm

Fri 3.15
Sat 3.16
Let Freedom Sing

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington Presents...

Let Freedom Sing

3:00 pm

Let Freedom Sing

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington Presents...

Let Freedom Sing

7:00 pm

Sun 3.17
Mon 3.18
Tue 3.19
Wed 3.20
José González & The String Theory

José González & The String Theory

6:30 pm

Thu 3.21
Norm Macdonald

Norm Macdonald

6:00 pm

Fri 3.22
Sat 3.23
Sun 3.24
Mon 3.25
Tue 3.26
Wed 3.27
Thu 3.28
Fri 3.29
Sat 3.30
Sun 3.31
      

April

 
Mon 4.1
Tue 4.2
Wed 4.3
Thu 4.4
Fri 4.5
Jess Glynne

Jess Glynne

6:30 pm

Sat 4.6
Sun 4.7
Mon 4.8
Tue 4.9
Wed 4.10
Thu 4.11
Fri 4.12
Sat 4.13
Sun 4.14
Mon 4.15
Tue 4.16
Wed 4.17
Thu 4.18
Fri 4.19
Sat 4.20
Sun 4.21
Mon 4.22
Tue 4.23
Wed 4.24
Thu 4.25
Fri 4.26
Sat 4.27
Sun 4.28
Mon 4.29
Tue 4.30
    

May

   
Wed 5.1
Thu 5.2
Fri 5.3
Sat 5.4
Sun 5.5
Mon 5.6
Tue 5.7
Wed 5.8
Thu 5.9
Fri 5.10
Sat 5.11
Sun 5.12
Mon 5.13
Tue 5.14
Wed 5.15
Thu 5.16
Fri 5.17
Sat 5.18
Sun 5.19
Mon 5.20
Tue 5.21
The 1975

AEG Presents...

The 1975

No Rome

7:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 10/26
10:00 am

Wed 5.22
Thu 5.23
Fri 5.24
Sat 5.25
Sun 5.26
Mon 5.27
Tue 5.28
Wed 5.29
Thu 5.30
Fri 5.31
 

June

      
Sat 6.1
Stonewall 50

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington Presents...

Stonewall 50

7:00 pm

Sun 6.2
Stonewall 50

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington Presents...

Stonewall 50

2:00 pm