Calendar

October

 
Mon 10.21
Tue 10.22
Oliver Tree

Goodbye Farewell Tour

Oliver Tree

Tommy Cash

NVDES

7:00 pm

Parking Available

Young Thug & Machine Gun Kelly

Live Nation Presents...

Young Thug & Machine Gun Kelly

Strick

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10.23
Iya Terra

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Iya Terra

The Ries Brothers

For Peace Band

6:30 pm

All Ages

Ingrid Michaelson (NEW DATE)

The Dramatic Tour

Ingrid Michaelson (NEW DATE)

Maddie Poppe

6:30 pm

SOFI TUKKER

R.I.P. Shame World Tour

SOFI TUKKER

Haiku Hands

LP Giobbi

7:00 pm

Parking Available

Thu 10.24
An Evening With Maria Bamford

Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival

An Evening With Maria Bamford

6:00 pm

Josh Abbott Band

Catching Fire Tour

Josh Abbott Band

Ray Fulcher

7:00 pm

Los Espookys Live

Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival

Los Espookys Live

9:30 pm

Fri 10.25
Pete Holmes w/ Jamie Lee - LIVE!

Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival

Pete Holmes w/ Jamie Lee - LIVE!

5:30 pm

Maxo Kream

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Maxo Kream

Q Da Fool

Slayter

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sleater-Kinney

WRNR Presents...

Sleater-Kinney

Joseph Keckler

8:00 pm

All Ages

Lost Frequencies (Live)

U Street Music Hall Presents...

Lost Frequencies (Live)

Throttle

Ryan Farish

10:30 pm

Sat 10.26
Tig Notaro: But Enough About You

Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival

Tig Notaro: But Enough About You

5:00 pm

Ruston Kelly

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Ruston Kelly

Donovan Woods

7:00 pm

All Ages

Call Your Girlfriend LIVE!

Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival

Call Your Girlfriend LIVE!

8:00 pm

Sun 10.27
Tegan and Sara

Hey, I'm Just Like You Tour

Tegan and Sara

Solo, Acoustic, Interactive

7:00 pm

BJ the Chicago Kid

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall...

BJ the Chicago Kid

Rayana Jay

KAMAUU

7:00 pm

RUPAUL'S DRAG RACE: Werq the World Tour 2019

Voss Events Presents...

RUPAUL'S DRAG RACE: Werq the World Tour 2019

8:00 pm

Mon 10.28
RICEBOY SLEEPS w/ WORDLESS ORCHESTRA

JÓNSI & ALEX SOMERS

RICEBOY SLEEPS w/ WORDLESS ORCHESTRA

6:30 pm

bea miller

sunsets in outerspace tour

bea miller

Kah-Lo

Kennedi

7:00 pm

The Milk Carton Kids

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall: A Night with

The Milk Carton Kids

7:00 pm

Sold Out

Tue 10.29
X Ambassadors

The Orion Tour

X Ambassadors

Bear Hands

LPX

6:00 pm

Wed 10.30
Matt Maeson – The Day You Departed Tour

OTW & 9:30 Club Presents...

Matt Maeson – The Day You Departed Tour

Moby Rich

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Thu 10.31
White Reaper

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

White Reaper

Nude Party

Wombo

6:30 pm

All Ages

Umphrey's McGee

Umphrey's McGee

Star Kitchen

7:00 pm

All Ages

  

November

     
Fri 11.1
Angel Olsen

Angel Olsen

Vagabon

6:30 pm

Sold Out

Kindness

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Kindness

7:00 pm

All Ages

The Maine

The Mirror

The Maine

Twin XL

Nick Santino

7:00 pm

Sat 11.2
Angel Olsen

First Night Sold Out! Second Night Added!

Angel Olsen

Vagabon

6:30 pm

Sun 11.3
Chelsea Wolfe

American Darkness Tour 2019

Chelsea Wolfe

Ioanna Gika

6:00 pm

Futuristic

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall: “I Am…” Tour 2019

Futuristic

Ray Vans

Scribe Cash

Yonas

NoBigDyl

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mumiy Troll

Mumiy Troll

MadMeg

10:00 pm

Mon 11.4
U Up? Live

U Up? Live

6:30 pm

Tue 11.5
Ayokay

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall: we come alive. // Fall 2019 Tour

Ayokay

Wingtip

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11.6
The New Pornographers

9:30 Club Show Sold Out! Second Night Added!

The New Pornographers

Lady Lamb

6:30 pm

Thu 11.7
Fri 11.8
Kishi Bashi

Kishi Bashi

Cicada Rhythm

6:30 pm

Abhi The Nomad: The Modern Trash Tour

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Abhi The Nomad: The Modern Trash Tour

Atwood

7:00 pm

All Ages

SunSquabi

All Good Presents...

SunSquabi

Goose

8:00 pm

LOUIS THE CHILD

U Street Music Hall Presents...

LOUIS THE CHILD

LÉON

Sebastian Paul

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.9
Tiffany Young

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall: Magnetic Moon Tour

Tiffany Young

7:00 pm

All Ages

Billy Strings

All Good Presents...

Billy Strings

8:00 pm

Parking Available

Sun 11.10
Judge John Hodgman Live

Judge John Hodgman Live

6:30 pm

Mon 11.11
Sasha Velour's Smoke & Mirrors

Sasha Velour's Smoke & Mirrors

6:30 pm

Sinéad Harnett

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Sinéad Harnett

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11.12
Clairo

Immunity Tour

Clairo

beabadoobee

Hello Yello

7:00 pm

Parking Available

SAINt JHN

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall "IGNORANt Forever Tour"

SAINt JHN

Kodie Shane

7:00 pm

Sold Out

Wed 11.13
Black Midi

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Black Midi

Fat Tony

7:00 pm

All Ages

Ra Ra Riot

Ra Ra Riot

Bayonne

7:00 pm

Thu 11.14
Last Dinosaurs

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Last Dinosaurs

Born Ruffians

Ginger Root

6:00 pm

All Ages

Mandolin Orange

Mandolin Orange

Sunny War

6:30 pm

Fri 11.15
Chastity Belt

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Chastity Belt

Strange Ranger

7:00 pm

All Ages

ERIC CHURCH: Double Down Tour

MTG Presents...

ERIC CHURCH: Double Down Tour

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sat 11.16
Charlotte Lawrence

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall: Navy Blue Tour

Charlotte Lawrence

Goody Grace

7:00 pm

All Ages

Neon Indian

Neon Indian

Sateen

8:00 pm

ERIC CHURCH: Double Down Tour

MTG Presents...

ERIC CHURCH: Double Down Tour

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 11.17
Free Skizzy Mars Tour

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Free Skizzy Mars Tour

Yoshi Flower

Zaia

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.18
HOZIER

Live Nation Presents...

HOZIER

Angie McMahon

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Tue 11.19
White Denim

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

White Denim

Spaceface

7:00 pm

All Ages

SARA BAREILLES: Amidst The Chaos Tour 2019

Live Nation Presents...

SARA BAREILLES: Amidst The Chaos Tour 2019

Emily King

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Wed 11.20
Matt and Kim

Grand 10 Year Celebration Tour

Matt and Kim

The Frights

7:00 pm

Parking Available

SARA BAREILLES: Amidst The Chaos Tour 2019

Live Nation Presents...

SARA BAREILLES: Amidst The Chaos Tour 2019

Emily King

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Thu 11.21
THE NEOTHEATER WORLD TOUR: AJR

Live Nation Presents...

THE NEOTHEATER WORLD TOUR: AJR

Flora Cash

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Fri 11.22
LETTUCE

All Good Presents...

LETTUCE

Antibalas

Ghost-Note

7:30 pm

All Ages

San Fermin

San Fermin

Wild Pink

8:00 pm

Sat 11.23
Mikal Cronin

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Mikal Cronin

7:00 pm

All Ages

GESAFFELSTEIN

Live Nation and U Street Music Hall Present...

GESAFFELSTEIN

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.24
Jaymes Young

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Jaymes Young

Phil Good

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.25
Brockhampton

Brockhampton

slowthai

100 Gecs

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11.26
Wed 11.27
Thu 11.28
Fri 11.29
deadmau5 / CUBE V3-2019 Tour

Live Nation and U Street Music Hall Present...

deadmau5 / CUBE V3-2019 Tour

ATTLAS

Monstergetdown

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Miami Horror

U Street Music Hall Presents...

Miami Horror

Argonaut & Wasp

Ozker

8:00 pm

Sat 11.30
Berhana

9:30 Club and Trillectro Present at U Street Music Hall...

Berhana

7:00 pm

All Ages

deadmau5 / CUBE V3-2019 Tour

Live Nation and U Street Music Hall Present...

deadmau5 / CUBE V3-2019 Tour

MSTRKRFT

Jay Robinson

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Shadmehr Live in Washington DC

Buzzermedia Presents...

Shadmehr Live in Washington DC

7:30 pm

Alice Smith

Alice Smith

8:00 pm

December

Sun 12.1
Collie Buddz

All Good Presents...

Collie Buddz

Keznamdi

8:00 pm

Mon 12.2
Tue 12.3
Ezra Collective

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Ezra Collective

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mac Ayres

JUICEBOX TOUR

Mac Ayres

7:00 pm

Wed 12.4
Thu 12.5
Madeon

U Street Music Hall Presents: Good Faith Live Tour

Madeon

6:00 pm

Parking Available

She & Him - Christmas Party

She & Him - Christmas Party

Pete Lee

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 12.6
Robert Earl Keen

Countdown to Christmas

Robert Earl Keen

Shinyribs

6:30 pm

Killy

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall...

Killy

Coi Leray

Nessly

7:00 pm

All Ages

Dark Star Orchestra

All Good Presents...

Dark Star Orchestra

7:30 pm

All Ages

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

All Good Presents...

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

lespecial

8:00 pm

Sat 12.7
Thurston Moore Group

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Thurston Moore Group

7:00 pm

All Ages

The Holiday Show

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington presents:

The Holiday Show

7:00 pm

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

All Good Presents

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

Here Come The Mummies

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 12.8
The Marcus King Band

All Good Presents: El Dorado Tour

The Marcus King Band

8:00 pm

Bob Dylan & His Band

Bob Dylan & His Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 12.9
Tue 12.10
Wed 12.11
Jojo Mayer / NERVE

9:30 Club and All Good Present at U Street Music Hall...

Jojo Mayer / NERVE

6:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 12.12
Fri 12.13
Omar Apollo

The Speed of Sound Tour

Omar Apollo

Alexander 23

Silver Sphere

6:00 pm

MisterWives (NEW DATE)

MisterWives (NEW DATE)

Tessa Violet

6:30 pm

Surfaces

9:30 Club Presents at U Street Music Hall...

Surfaces

Public Library Commute

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

TYLER CHILDERS

TYLER CHILDERS

Liz Cooper & The Stampede

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sat 12.14
The Holiday Show

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington presents:

The Holiday Show

2:00 pm

The Holiday Show

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington presents:

The Holiday Show

7:00 pm

Caamp

By and By

Caamp

Savannah Conley

8:00 pm

Parking Available

Sun 12.15
The Holiday Show

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington presents:

The Holiday Show

2:00 pm

Caamp

By and By

Caamp

Savannah Conley

7:00 pm

Parking Available

Mon 12.16
Tue 12.17
Wed 12.18
Thu 12.19
The Slackers

9:30 Club Presents at U Street Music Hall...

The Slackers

Mephiskapheles

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 12.20
Sat 12.21
Sun 12.22
Mon 12.23
Tue 12.24
Wed 12.25
Thu 12.26
Fri 12.27
GWAR

Use Your Collusion US Tour ’19

GWAR

Unearth

Savage Master

8:00 pm

Sat 12.28
Sun 12.29
Clutch

Book of Bad Decisions Tour

Clutch

The Steel Woods

Damon Johnson

7:00 pm

Mon 12.30
Gogol Bordello

Gogol Bordello

7:00 pm

Tue 12.31
Gogol Bordello

New Year's Eve at the Club!

Gogol Bordello

9:00 pm

White Ford Bronco: DC's All '90s Band

New Year's Eve at The Anthem!

White Ford Bronco: DC's All '90s Band

9:00 pm

All Ages

    

January

   
Wed 1.1
Thu 1.2
Fri 1.3
Sat 1.4
Sun 1.5
Mon 1.6
Tue 1.7
Wed 1.8
Thu 1.9
Fri 1.10
Girls Gotta Eat

Girls Gotta Eat

6:30 pm

Yola

Walk Through Fire World Tour

Yola

Amythyst Kiah

8:00 pm

Sat 1.11
Girls Gotta Eat

Girls Gotta Eat

6:30 pm

Ron White

Ron White

8:00 pm

Sun 1.12
Mon 1.13
Tue 1.14
Wed 1.15
Thu 1.16
AMERICAN AUTHORS and MAGIC GIANT

Band of Brothers Road Show

AMERICAN AUTHORS and MAGIC GIANT

Public

7:00 pm

Fri 1.17
Sullivan King

Steez Promo Presents...

Sullivan King

Eliminate

10:00 pm

Sat 1.18
Sun 1.19
Mon 1.20
Temples (NEW DATE)

Temples (NEW DATE)

Art d'Ecco

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 1.21
Wed 1.22
Thu 1.23
Fri 1.24
Sat 1.25
Grace Potter

Grace Potter

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 1.26
Mon 1.27
Tue 1.28
Wed 1.29
Thu 1.30
Fri 1.31
Greensky Bluegrass

All Good Presents...

Greensky Bluegrass

7:30 pm

All Ages

 

February

      
Sat 2.1
Greensky Bluegrass

All Good Presents...

Greensky Bluegrass

Ghost Light

7:30 pm

All Ages

Lane 8 - Brightest Lights Tour

U Street Music Hall Presents...

Lane 8 - Brightest Lights Tour

10:00 pm

Sun 2.2
Mon 2.3
Tue 2.4
Tori Kelly: Inspired by True Events

Live Nation Presents...

Tori Kelly: Inspired by True Events

Audrey MiKa

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 10/25
10:00 am

Wed 2.5
Thu 2.6
Fri 2.7
Calexico and Iron & Wine

Calexico and Iron & Wine

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 2.8
TIM AND ERIC

2020 MANDATORY ATTENDANCE WORLD TOUR

TIM AND ERIC

4:30 pm

Raphael Saadiq

Jimmy Lee Tour

Raphael Saadiq

Jamila Woods

DJ Duggz

8:00 pm

Sun 2.9
Mon 2.10
Tue 2.11
Wed 2.12
Michael Kiwanuka

Michael Kiwanuka

6:30 pm

Rex Orange County - The Pony Tour

Rex Orange County - The Pony Tour

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 2.13
Fri 2.14
Fitz And The Tantrums

Fitz And The Tantrums

Twin XL

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 2.15
Sun 2.16
Mon 2.17
Tue 2.18
Wed 2.19
Thu 2.20
Fri 2.21
Sat 2.22
Sun 2.23
Mon 2.24
Tue 2.25
Wed 2.26
Thu 2.27
Fri 2.28
Sat 2.29

March

Sun 3.1
Mon 3.2
Tue 3.3
Wed 3.4
Dermot Kennedy

Live Nation Presents...

Dermot Kennedy

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 3.5
Fri 3.6
Sat 3.7
070Shake (New Date)

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

070Shake (New Date)

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 3.8
Mon 3.9
Tue 3.10
Wed 3.11
Thu 3.12
Fri 3.13
Sat 3.14
Genderosity

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington presents:

Genderosity

7:00 pm

DASHBOARD CONFESSIONAL: 20 Year Celebration

Performing The Places You Have Come To Fear The Most

DASHBOARD CONFESSIONAL: 20 Year Celebration

The Get Up Kids

8:00 pm

Parking Available

Sun 3.15
Genderosity

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington presents:

Genderosity

2:00 pm

DASHBOARD CONFESSIONAL: 20 Year Celebration

Performing A Mark, A Mission, A Brand, A Scar

DASHBOARD CONFESSIONAL: 20 Year Celebration

The Get Up Kids

7:00 pm

Parking Available

Mon 3.16
Tue 3.17
Wed 3.18
Thu 3.19
Fri 3.20
LETTERKENNY LIVE!

PUPPERS LAGER PRESENTS:

LETTERKENNY LIVE!

5:00 pm

Sat 3.21
Sun 3.22
Mon 3.23
Tue 3.24
Wed 3.25
Thu 3.26
Caribou

Caribou

6:00 pm

Fri 3.27
Keane

Keane

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 3.28
Sun 3.29
Mon 3.30
Tue 3.31
    

April

   
Wed 4.1
Thu 4.2
Fri 4.3
Sat 4.4
Colin Hay (Solo)

The Birchmere Presents...

Colin Hay (Solo)

6:30 pm

Sun 4.5
Mon 4.6
Tue 4.7
Wed 4.8
Thu 4.9
Fri 4.10
Sat 4.11
Sun 4.12
Mon 4.13
Tue 4.14
Wed 4.15
Thu 4.16
Fri 4.17
Sat 4.18
Sun 4.19
Dead Can Dance

Dead Can Dance

Agnes Obel

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 4.20
Tue 4.21
Wed 4.22
Thu 4.23
Fri 4.24
Sat 4.25
Sun 4.26
Mon 4.27
Tue 4.28
Wed 4.29
Thu 4.30
DIE ANTWOORD – House of Zef USA Tour 2019

Live Nation Presents...

DIE ANTWOORD – House of Zef USA Tour 2019

8:00 pm

All Ages

  

May

     
Fri 5.1
Sat 5.2
Sun 5.3
Mon 5.4
Tue 5.5
Wed 5.6
Thu 5.7
Fri 5.8
Sat 5.9
Brendan Schaub

Brendan Schaub

6:00 pm

Sun 5.10
Mon 5.11
Tue 5.12
Wed 5.13
Thu 5.14
Fri 5.15
Sat 5.16
Sun 5.17
Mon 5.18
Tue 5.19
Wed 5.20
Thu 5.21
Fri 5.22
Sat 5.23
Sun 5.24
Mon 5.25
Tue 5.26
Wed 5.27
Thu 5.28
Fri 5.29
Sat 5.30
Sun 5.31
      

June

 
Mon 6.1
Tue 6.2
Wed 6.3
Thu 6.4
Fri 6.5
Sat 6.6
Unbreakable

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington presents:

Unbreakable

7:00 pm

Sun 6.7
Unbreakable

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington presents:

Unbreakable

2:00 pm