Calendar

June

     
Fri 6.29
Blac Rabbit

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Blac Rabbit

Kahli Abdu

7:00 pm

Old 97's

Old 97's

8:00 pm

Sat 6.30

July

Sun 7.1
Mon 7.2
Tue 7.3
Sam Smith

Sam Smith

Cam

7:00 pm

Wed 7.4
Thu 7.5
Fri 7.6
FOO FIGHTERS

CONCRETE AND GOLD TOUR '18

FOO FIGHTERS

The Struts

7:00 pm

All Ages

Reminisce Live!

Reminisce Live!

9:00 pm

Sat 7.7
Steve Hofstetter

Steve Hofstetter

8:00 pm

14 and Over

Sun 7.8
King Princess

9:30 Club Presents at U Street Music Hall...

King Princess

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Mon 7.9
Tue 7.10
Wed 7.11
Thu 7.12
Fri 7.13
Sat 7.14
Katie Herzig

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Katie Herzig

Liza Anne

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sugarland

STILL THE SAME TOUR

Sugarland

Brandy Clark

Clare Bowen

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 7.15
Mon 7.16
Tue 7.17
Wed 7.18
Thu 7.19
Fri 7.20
Janelle Monáe

I.M.P. & CDE Presents...

Janelle Monáe

St. Beauty

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sat 7.21
Animal Collective (Performing Sung Tongs)

Animal Collective (Performing Sung Tongs)

Laraaji

6:30 pm

Sold Out

Dispatch

SUMMER TOUR 2018

Dispatch

Nahko & Medicine for the People

Raye Zaragoza

7:00 pm

All Ages

Greta Van Fleet

Greta Van Fleet

Cloves

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 7.22
Mon 7.23
Sleep (Performing Holy Mountain)

First Night Sold Out! Second Night Added!

Sleep (Performing Holy Mountain)

Dylan Carlson

7:00 pm

Tue 7.24
Courtney Barnett

Courtney Barnett

Julien Baker

Vagabon

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7.25
The xx

First Two Shows Sold Out! Third and Final Show Added!

The xx

7:00 pm

Parking Available

GoldLink - "The God Complex”

9:30 Club & Trillectro Present at U Street Music Hall...

GoldLink - "The God Complex”

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

GoldLink  - THREE NIGHT PASS

9:30 Club & Trillectro Present at U Street Music Hall...

GoldLink - THREE NIGHT PASS

7:00 pm

Sold Out

Thu 7.26
The xx

The xx

7:00 pm

Parking Available

Shannon And The Clams

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Shannon And The Clams

Big Huge

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sylvan Esso

Sylvan Esso

Moses Sumney

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7.27
GoldLink - "And After That, We Didn't Talk”

9:30 Club & Trillectro Present at U Street Music Hall...

GoldLink - "And After That, We Didn't Talk”

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Silvestre Dangond

CMN Presents...

Silvestre Dangond

8:00 pm

All Ages

The xx

The xx

8:00 pm

Parking Available

Sat 7.28
GoldLink - "At What Cost"

9:30 Club & Trillectro Present at U Street Music Hall...

GoldLink - "At What Cost"

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

David Byrne

American Utopia Tour

David Byrne

Benjamin Clementine

8:00 pm

All Ages

Arctic Monkeys

DC101 Presents...

Arctic Monkeys

Mini Mansions

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 7.29
Arctic Monkeys

Arctic Monkeys

Mini Mansions

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7.30
Rex Orange County

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Rex Orange County

Arthur

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Tue 7.31
    

August

   
Wed 8.1
Thu 8.2
Lady A & Darius Rucker

Summer Plays On Tour - Presented by Synchrony

Lady A & Darius Rucker

Russell Dickerson

7:00 pm

All Ages

Father John Misty

Father John Misty

Bully

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8.3
Roy Ayers

Blues Alley Presents

Roy Ayers

Spur Of The Moment

Jazzy Blu

7:00 pm

Andrea Gibson

The Hey Galaxy Tour Continues

Andrea Gibson

Mary Lambert

8:00 pm

Sat 8.4
Sun 8.5
Bitch Sesh

AEG PRESENTS...

Bitch Sesh

3:00 pm

Bitch Sesh

AEG PRESENTS...

Bitch Sesh

7:00 pm

Parking Available

Mon 8.6
Tue 8.7
Lydia

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Lydia

Jared & The Mill

Cherry Pools

6:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 8.8
Thu 8.9
Fri 8.10
Jason Mraz

Jason Mraz

Brett Dennen

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 8.11
PHISH

PHISH

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Jeremih

AEG Presents...

Jeremih

Teyana Taylor

DaniLeigh

8:00 pm

Sun 8.12
PHISH

PHISH

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 8.13
Tue 8.14
Wed 8.15
Thu 8.16
Fri 8.17
Vacationer

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Vacationer

Sego

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mura Masa

Mura Masa

8:00 pm

Sat 8.18
CAKE & Ben Folds

CAKE & Ben Folds

Tall Heights

7:00 pm

All Ages

Ra Ra Riot

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Ra Ra Riot

The Rhumb Line 10th Anniversary Tour

7:00 pm

Sun 8.19
Mon 8.20
Tue 8.21
Wed 8.22
KENNY CHESNEY

Blue Chair Bay Rum

KENNY CHESNEY

Old Dominion

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 8.23
Kyle Kinane

Kyle Kinane

7:00 pm

Fri 8.24
Sat 8.25
Beach House

Beach House

Papercuts

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 8.26
Mon 8.27
Tue 8.28
New Order

New Order

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8.29
Thu 8.30
Fri 8.31
 

September

      
Sat 9.1
Sun 9.2
Mon 9.3
Tue 9.4
Miguel

Miguel

DVSN

Nonchalant Savant

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9.5
Mac Demarco

Mac Demarco

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9.6
Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises

7:00 pm

Punch Brothers

Punch Brothers

Madison Cunningham

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9.7
Sat 9.8
Sun 9.9
Mon 9.10
First Aid Kit

First Aid Kit

Julia Jacklin

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9.11
Wed 9.12
The Decemberists

The Decemberists

7:00 pm

Cancelled

Thu 9.13
Let's Eat Grandma

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Let's Eat Grandma

7:00 pm

Fri 9.14
Los Amigos Invisibles

Los Amigos Invisibles

10:00 pm

Sat 9.15
Alina Baraz

Alina Baraz

10:00 pm

Sun 9.16
Mon 9.17
Tue 9.18
Amos Lee

My New Moon Tour

Amos Lee

Caitlyn Smith

6:30 pm

FIDLAR

A North American Tour in 2018

FIDLAR

Dilly Dally

Nobro

7:00 pm

Wed 9.19
HYUKOH 24 TOUR - NORTH AMERICA

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

HYUKOH 24 TOUR - NORTH AMERICA

Inner Wave

7:00 pm

Thu 9.20
Car Seat Headrest

First Night Sold Out! Second Night Added!

Car Seat Headrest

Naked Giants

Don Babylon

7:00 pm

James Bay

Electric Light Tour

James Bay

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9.21
Portugal. The Man

Portugal. The Man

Lucius

7:30 pm

Sat 9.22
Sun 9.23
Carlos Vives

CMN Presents...

Carlos Vives

7:00 pm

Mon 9.24
Tue 9.25
Wed 9.26
Welcome to Night Vale

Welcome to Night Vale

6:30 pm

Thu 9.27
Mt. Joy

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Mt. Joy

Arlie

7:00 pm

Fri 9.28
Blood Orange

Blood Orange

6:30 pm

The National

The National

Cat Power

Phoebe Bridgers

7:00 pm

All Ages

Future Islands

Future Islands

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9.29
Jo Koy: Break the Mold

Jo Koy: Break the Mold

6:00 pm

12 and Over

Jo Koy: Break the Mold

Jo Koy: Break the Mold

10:00 pm

12 and Over

Cancelled

Sun 9.30
      

October

 
Mon 10.1
Tue 10.2
Hozier

Hozier

6:30 pm

Sold Out

Wed 10.3
Leon Bridges

Leon Bridges

Khruangbin

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.4
Troye Sivan

Troye Sivan

Kim Petras

Leland

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.5
Lykke Li

Yola Mezcal Presents: So Sad So Sexy Tour

Lykke Li

6:30 pm

Florence + The Machine

Florence + The Machine

Beth Ditto

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sat 10.6
Sun 10.7
Mon 10.8
Tue 10.9
Wed 10.10
Gad Elmaleh

The Dream Tour

Gad Elmaleh

5:30 pm

Thu 10.11
Ben Howard

Ben Howard

Wye Oak

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.12
Eric Hutchinson & The Believers

THE MODERN HAPPINESS TOUR

Eric Hutchinson & The Believers

Jeremy Messersmith

6:30 pm

Sat 10.13
Goo Goo Dolls

SiriusXM Presents...

Goo Goo Dolls

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10.14
NF - Perception Tour

NF - Perception Tour

8:00 pm

Mon 10.15
Tue 10.16
Wed 10.17
Death Cab For Cutie

Death Cab For Cutie

Charly Bliss

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.18
CHVRCHES

CHVRCHES

Lo Moon

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.19
Sat 10.20
Joe Russo's Almost Dead

All Good Presents...

Joe Russo's Almost Dead

with Oteil Burbridge on bass

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10.21
Garbage

Version 2.0 20th Anniversary Tour

Garbage

Rituals Of Mine

6:30 pm

Sold Out

Mon 10.22
Garbage

Version 2.0 20th Anniversary Tour

Garbage

Rituals Of Mine

6:30 pm

Tue 10.23
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Werq The World

Voss Events Presents...

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Werq The World

8:00 pm

Wed 10.24
Thu 10.25
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

Goldenvoice Presents...

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

Cigarettes After Sex

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.26
Sat 10.27
Sun 10.28
TIG NOTARO

The Bentzen Ball Comedy Festival Closing Night

TIG NOTARO

Featuring Tig Notaro & more TBA!

6:30 pm

Mon 10.29
Tue 10.30
Wed 10.31
   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Wu-Tang Clan

Feed The Scene Presents...

Wu-Tang Clan

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11.2
Sat 11.3
Sun 11.4
Mon 11.5
Tue 11.6
Wed 11.7
Tenacious D

Tenacious D

Wynchester

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11.8
Fri 11.9
An Evening with The Tallest Man on Earth

When The Bird Sees The Solid Ground Tour

An Evening with The Tallest Man on Earth

6:30 pm

Lake Street Dive

All Good Presents...

Lake Street Dive

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.10
Kamasi Washington

HEAVEN AND EARTH TOUR

Kamasi Washington

6:30 pm

Sun 11.11
Mon 11.12
Tue 11.13
Wed 11.14
Thu 11.15
Fri 11.16
The Dollop

The Dollop

6:00 pm

Young The Giant

Young The Giant

LIGHTS

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mitski

Be The Cowboy Tour

Mitski

Jessica Lea Mayfield

10:00 pm

Sat 11.17
Sun 11.18
Mon 11.19
Tue 11.20
Wed 11.21
Thu 11.22
Fri 11.23
Sat 11.24
Sun 11.25
Mon 11.26
Tue 11.27
Wed 11.28
Thu 11.29
Fri 11.30